Dr. James P. Given

Dr. James P. Given

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1487667416

Dr. James P. Given MD

Psychiatrist

He is located at 315 South 3rd Street in Boonville, IN 47601. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Grief, Phobias, Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD), Wilson-Turner Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1487667416. Appointment can be made via the phone number (812) 897-4776.

Conditions treated

Dr. James P. Given, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. James P. Given.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Janssen $11

Other

Food and Beverage $12

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Dr. Mahta Ostadian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 541 Silicon Drive Southlake, 76092, TX
Dr. Pawel Krzysztof Kurylo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1120 South Main Street Searcy, 72143, AR
Dr. Eldene Gwen Towey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 241 North Road Poughkeepsie, 12601, NY
Dr. Fernando Espi Forcen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2150 W W Harrison Street Chicago, 60612, IL
Dr. Janet Lynn Nunn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 204 4160 6th Avenue Southeast Lacey, 98503, WA
Dr. Timothy Jason Mccord
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3801 Blue Parkway Kansas City, 64130, MO
Dr. Marc A. Safran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1600 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30329, GA
Dr. Joshua Hyong-Jin Cho
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3200A 300 Ucla Medical Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Joseph Yeretsian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: FL 16 800 Boylston Street Boston, 2199, MA
Dr. Iram Kazimi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2800 South Macgregor Way Houston, 77021, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. James P. Given?

Dr. James P. Given's office is located at 315 South 3rd Street in Boonville, IN 47601.

What conditions does Dr. James P. Given treat?

Dr. James P. Given provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Grief, Phobias, Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD), Wilson-Turner Syndrome. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. James P. Given accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. James P. Given accepts insurance.